Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M1833255844, Bhel, Msv By Pass Valves, Valve, Ga, Is10611, Wc9, Bw, 100 Mm, Rising Spindl
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4491048
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 00:38
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

5464108

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Simpal Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : VALVE, GA, IS1061 1, WC9, BW, 100M M 20-01-2024 10:56:22 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M1833255844, BHEL, MSV BY PASS VALVES, VALVE, GA, IS10611, WC9, BW, 100MM, RISING SPINDL 5628040.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VALVE, GA, IS1061 1, WC9, BW, 100M M BHEL BHEL 4 ₹ 5464108.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise