Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bhel Make Gate Valve Assy, 20, Cl300, Bw, Go, Wcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
2782779.84
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajat Kumar Panda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BHEL MAKE GATE VALVE Title : BHEL MAKE GATE VALVE ASSY, BHEL, 20, CL300, BW, GO, WCB | 11-10-2023 15:07:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BHEL MAKE GATE VALVE ASSY, 20, CL300, BW, GO, WCB | 2894091.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL MAKE GATE VALVE ASSY, BHEL, 20, CL300, BW, GO, WCB | BHEL | BHEL MAKE GATE VALVE | 2 | ₹ 2782779.840 |