Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 20 Kva; Luminious; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGALI ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 08:25:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Komal Trading Company | 20-08-2024 08:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | swati enterprises | 19-08-2024 22:03:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Komal Trading Company( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 20 KVA; LUMINIOUS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 98350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAGALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 20 KVA; LUMINIOUS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 115690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | swati enterprises( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 20 KVA; LUMINIOUS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 129500.00 | L3 |