Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Procurement Notice For Healthcare Equipment π The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Healthcare Equipment. π π Deadline: June 10, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Stainless Steel Crash Cart Trolley (D Type) π οΈ Oxygen Gas Cylinder (D Type) π« Oxygen Mask Set π· Oxygen Cylinder Key π Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Critical Needs Of The Healthcare Facilities. Keywords: Healthcare Equipment, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Oxygen Cylinder, Oxygen Mask, Crash Cart Trolley, Stainless Steel, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crash Cart Trolley Stainless Steel,D Type Oxygen Gas Cylinder,Oxygen Mask Set,Oxygen Cylinder Key,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suchandra Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ TRADERS | - | 08-06-2024 19:05:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDITECK | - | 07-06-2024 21:38:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 10-06-2024 16:02:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-06-2024 17:56:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-06-2024 16:25:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIA MEDITECH | - | 02-06-2024 18:24:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SOPHISTICATE DISTRIBUTOR | - | 07-06-2024 15:15:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Vyas Medicose | - | 08-06-2024 18:06:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRASH CART TROLLEY STAINLESS STEEL,D TYPE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER,OXYGEN MASK SET,OXYGEN CYLINDER KEY,O | 73900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vyas Medicose (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRASH CART TROLLEY STAINLESS STEEL,D TYPE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER,OXYGEN MASK SET,OXYGEN CYLINDER KEY,O | 91520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDITECK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRASH CART TROLLEY STAINLESS STEEL,D TYPE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER,OXYGEN MASK SET,OXYGEN CYLINDER KEY,O | 91960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GIRIRAJ TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRASH CART TROLLEY STAINLESS STEEL,D TYPE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER,OXYGEN MASK SET,OXYGEN CYLINDER KEY,O | 92360.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOPHISTICATE DISTRIBUTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRASH CART TROLLEY STAINLESS STEEL,D TYPE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER,OXYGEN MASK SET,OXYGEN CYLINDER KEY,O | 92480.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIA MEDITECH (MII) | Item Categories : CRASH CART TROLLEY STAINLESS STEEL,D TYPE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER,OXYGEN MASK SET,OXYGEN CYLINDER KEY,O | 159544.00 | L6 |