Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ecg Machine,Crash Cart Trolley,Stretcher,Oxygen Cylinder Stan,Manual Wheel Chair,Examination Bed,Pu
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4025201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 00:20
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES

Contract Value

627536

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Manjar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NATH KRUPA ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 15:48:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 VISAKHA HEALTHCARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 14:30:37 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES - 06-11-2023 14:53:30 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ECG Machine,Crash Cart Trolley,Stretcher,Oxygen Cylinder Stan,Manual Wheel Chair,Examination Bed,Pu 1295402.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ECG Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 117000.000
Crash Cart Trolley NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27002.000
Stretcher NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35400.000
Oxygen Cylinder Stan NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4150.000
Manual Wheel Chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22400.000
Examination Bed NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 31400.000
Pulse Oxymeter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6900.000
Digital Blood Pressu NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2450.000
Refrigerator for Med NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 62000.000
Stethoscope NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3700.000
Spine Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6200.000
Water Gel Blanket NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 33000.000
Double Bottle Suction NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20950.000
EXAMINATION TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19998.000
Ambu Bag NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7000.000
Glucometer with Glucometer strips NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3998.000
O2 cylinders B Type 10 Liters NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 70000.000
SPLY AND INSTL OF OFFICE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19998.000
SPLY AND INSTL OF OFFICE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10998.000
VISITOR CHAIR,CUSHIONED NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12998.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise