Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Lead Ecg Machine,Manual Bp Apparatus,Oxygen Concentrator Bpl Heavy Duty,Emergency Crash Cart Equ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA PHARMA | - | 09-08-2024 17:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 03-08-2024 18:34:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPETENT | - | 03-08-2024 07:28:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IKRAA GROUP INDIA | - | 08-08-2024 17:14:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | L.M.AGENCIES | - | 03-08-2024 15:07:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S LEGEND | - | 03-08-2024 09:18:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 18:20:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 02-08-2024 23:28:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SOLSTAR SAFETY AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 19:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 lead ECG Machine,Manual BP Apparatus,Oxygen Concentrator BPL Heavy Duty,Emergency Crash Cart Equ | 798620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 lead ECG Machine,Manual BP Apparatus,Oxygen Concentrator BPL Heavy Duty,Emergency Crash Cart Equ | 870900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 lead ECG Machine,Manual BP Apparatus,Oxygen Concentrator BPL Heavy Duty,Emergency Crash Cart Equ | 932650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 lead ECG Machine,Manual BP Apparatus,Oxygen Concentrator BPL Heavy Duty,Emergency Crash Cart Equ | 1005000.00 | L4 |