Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏡 Procurement Opportunity For Home And Decor Items 🏡 The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Home And Decor Items, Including: 👟 Slippers ❄️ Blowers 🪧 Matting 🛏️ Pillows (Various Types) 🛋️ Cushions 🛏️ Pillows (Additional Mention) 👤 Curtains 🚿 Health Faucets 🪛 Curtain Rods 🎛️ Curtain Brackets 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 8:00 Pm (Gmt+5:30) Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, Slippers, Blowers, Matting, Pillows, Cushions, Curtains, Health Faucets, Curtain Rods, Curtain Brackets, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slipper,Blower,Matting,Pillow,Pillow,Cushion,Pillow,Curtain,Health Faucet,Curtain Rod,Curtain Brack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHAKEEL PLY & GLASS HOUSE
Contract Value
255728
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Showkat Ahmad Ganie
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA SOLAR POWER | - | 27-04-2024 11:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAKEEL PLY & GLASS HOUSE | - | 21-04-2024 21:44:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | O K BOOKSTALL | - | 27-04-2024 11:54:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAKEEL PLY & GLASS HOUSE | Item Categories : Slipper,Blower,Matting,Pillow,Pillow,Cushion,Pillow,Curtain,Health Faucet,Curtain Rod,Curtain Brack | 255728.00 | L1 |
| 2 | O K BOOKSTALL | Item Categories : Slipper,Blower,Matting,Pillow,Pillow,Cushion,Pillow,Curtain,Health Faucet,Curtain Rod,Curtain Brack | 274192.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPHA SOLAR POWER | Item Categories : Slipper,Blower,Matting,Pillow,Pillow,Cushion,Pillow,Curtain,Health Faucet,Curtain Rod,Curtain Brack | 286371.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slipper | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Matting | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Health Faucet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Curtain Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Curtain Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Tetron | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Door | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Mesh | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Hinges | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Hande | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Hande | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |