Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blanket Double,Blanket Single Bed,Pillow,Tv Wall Mount,Slippers,Curtain Rod 12 Ft,Curtain Holder,Cu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5453342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 29, 2024 18:28
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAH TRADERS - 11-10-2024 20:36:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHINING STAR - 12-10-2024 12:07:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 21-10-2024 08:42:16 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SUHAIB ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2024 20:30:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 VASU ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2024 19:00:11 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Blanket Double,Blanket Single Bed,Pillow,TV Wall Mount,Slippers,Curtain Rod 12 Ft,Curtain Holder,Cu 95950.00 L1
2 SUHAIB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Blanket Double,Blanket Single Bed,Pillow,TV Wall Mount,Slippers,Curtain Rod 12 Ft,Curtain Holder,Cu 129106.00 L2
3 SHINING STAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Blanket Double,Blanket Single Bed,Pillow,TV Wall Mount,Slippers,Curtain Rod 12 Ft,Curtain Holder,Cu 130338.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise