Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧦 Procurement Opportunity: 100% Cotton Socks 🧦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Free Size 100% Cotton Socks. 🧦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Durable Cotton Socks. Keywords: Cotton Socks, Free Size, 100% Cotton, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Socks (100% Cotton) , Free Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COTTON SOCKS | 01-07-2024 12:39:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL SOLUTION TRADERS | Make : BONJER Model : SOCKS Title : COTTEN SOCKS | 11-07-2024 07:21:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AOV Clever Knits LLP | Make : Trazo Model : TRZ-Cott85-Socks Title : Trazo 85Pc Cotton Knitted Socks | 10-07-2024 09:05:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ARMY CRAFT | Make : NA Model : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE Title : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 11-07-2024 07:47:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Make : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (Hal) SPEC Model : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE ( 408 pairs Title : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE ( 408 pairs) | 09-07-2024 21:24:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Make : BLACK HORSE Model : SOCKS Title : COTTON SOCKS | 10-07-2024 13:44:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | FA TEXTILE | Make : NA Model : SOCKS01312 Title : COTTON SOCKS | 10-07-2024 15:11:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Make : NA Model : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE Title : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 10-07-2024 11:03:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | JAYESH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Cotton Socks Title : Cotton Socks | 10-07-2024 20:37:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : SOCKS COTTON WHITE - 25 CM Title : SOCKS COTTON WHITE - 25 CM | 10-07-2024 18:17:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : COTTON SOCKS | 08-07-2024 12:25:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PINZA FOOTWEAR | Make : Allen Cooper Model : ACSHCT-01 Title : Allen Cooper ACSHCT-01 | 10-07-2024 18:24:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : COTTON SOCKS | 10-07-2024 20:08:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SN MARINE SERVICES | Make : ACTION ANMOL WHITE COTTON SOCKS Model : ACTION ANMOL COTTON SOCKS WHITE Title : ACTION ANMOL COTTON SOCKS WHITE | 30-06-2024 18:17:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SWADESHI | Make : NIMRIWALA Model : 2024-25 Title : COTTON SOCKS | 06-07-2024 13:46:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumar Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 10200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVENT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 16014.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY CRAFT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 17136.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SN MARINE SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 18564.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AOV Clever Knits LLP (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 18870.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 23256.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ALL SOLUTION TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 28560.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PINZA FOOTWEAR (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 30269.52 | L8 |
| 9 | SWADESHI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 30600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 31416.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 32640.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 34680.00 | L12 |
| 13 | FA TEXTILE (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 36312.00 | L13 |
| 14 | JAYESH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 44064.00 | L14 |
| 15 | INSPIRE EVENTS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON SOCKS (100% COTTON) , FREE SIZE | 56328.48 | L15 |
General stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreSupply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreConstruction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreof your Industry type