Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board Marker,Thumb Pin,Ohp Set,Highlighter Set,Pilot V5 Pen Red,Reynolds Pen,Carbon Paper,Fla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 27-08-2023 18:49:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 28-08-2023 11:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 28-08-2023 11:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 13:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 15:40:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 21:54:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 28-08-2023 10:52:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White board Marker,Thumb Pin,OHP Set,Highlighter Set,Pilot V5 Pen Red,Reynolds Pen,Carbon Paper,Fla | 17205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White board Marker,Thumb Pin,OHP Set,Highlighter Set,Pilot V5 Pen Red,Reynolds Pen,Carbon Paper,Fla | 18375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White board Marker,Thumb Pin,OHP Set,Highlighter Set,Pilot V5 Pen Red,Reynolds Pen,Carbon Paper,Fla | 19365.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : White board Marker,Thumb Pin,OHP Set,Highlighter Set,Pilot V5 Pen Red,Reynolds Pen,Carbon Paper,Fla | 20810.00 | L4 |