Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Type 722 / Eqvt. Dial Gauge 50 Mm ( Specification: Least Count: 0.01mm Dia Of Gauge: 50mm And 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4128202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Baker Model : K20 Title : Dial gauge | 08-11-2023 16:17:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRECISION MEASURING INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : PRECISION GERMANY Model : PG DG50 Title : DIAL GAUGE 50 MM | 08-11-2023 23:03:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Dial gaugue Model : 50 mm dial gauge Title : 50 mm dial gauge | 09-11-2023 10:26:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 09-11-2023 11:59:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : INSZE Model : InSize 2309-50 Dial Indicator, Flat Back with Spar Title : InSize 2309-50 Dial Indicator, Flat Back with Spare Lug Back | 09-11-2023 11:19:49 | N/A | Evaluated |