Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Digital Height Gauge 📏 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Digital Height Gauge (Single Column), With A Range Of 0 600 Mm And A Least Count Of 0.01 Mm. The Equipment Must Be Nabl Calibrated. 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of Nabl Calibration To Ensure Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Digital Height Gauge, Single Column, Nabl Calibration, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Precision Measurement Equipment, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Digital Height Gauge(single Column) Range: 0 600 Mm, Least Count: 0.01mm With Nabl Calibration
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4774521
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2024 15:29
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V TRADING CO Make : INSIZE Model : INSIZE 1156-600 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE(SINGLE COLUMN) 24-04-2024 13:30:50 MII Disqualified
2 ABM SALES Make : MAHR Model : 4426101 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE(SINGLE COLUMN) Range: 0-600 mm, Least Count: 0.01mm With NABL Calibration 24-04-2024 10:13:53 MII Qualified
3 BHAVNA TOOLS AGENCY Make : AS PER OUR OFFER ATTACHED Model : MAKE AND MODEL NO. AS PER OUR OFFER Title : REFER OFFER ATTACHED 24-04-2024 12:08:58 MII Qualified
4 BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Baker Model : DH600 Title : Digital Height Gauge 19-04-2024 11:25:12 MII Disqualified
5 ELECTRONICA MECHATRONIC SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Electronica Mechatronic Systems (I) PVt.Ltd. Model : Ultima Plus 700 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE(SINGLE COLUMN) 23-04-2024 22:22:02 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MASCOT CNC TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INSIZE Model : 1150-600 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE(SINGLE COLUMN) Range: 0-600 Mm, Least Count: 0.01mm With NABL Calibration 24-04-2024 12:39:23 MII Qualified
7 NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES Make : MITUTOYO Model : 570-614 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE 11-04-2024 16:48:15 MII Qualified
8 PRECISION MEASURING INSTRUMENTS CO. Make : PRECISION GERMANY Model : PG-DHG600 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE(SINGLE COLUMN) Range: 0-600 24-04-2024 18:38:35 MII Qualified
9 RAJ ANALYTICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Yuzuki Digital Height Gauge Model : DSCHG600 Title : Digital Height Gauge 11-04-2024 11:43:44 MII Qualified
10 Tradelinkers Make : DASQUA Model : 3130-8119 Title : Digital height Gauge 30-03-2024 11:26:13 MII Qualified
11 TRITECH INDIA Make : MITUTOYO Model : MITUTOYO DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE MODEL 570-404 Title : MITUTOYO DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE SINGLE COLUMN RANGE: 0-600MM 23-04-2024 18:19:42 MII Qualified
12 Void Fire Consultants Make : INSIZE Model : 1150-600 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE(SINGLE COLUMN) Range: 0-600 Mm, Least Count: 0.01mm With NABL Calibration 12-04-2024 11:35:16 MII Disqualified
13 Zenith Enterprises Make : INSIZE Model : 1150-600 Title : DIGITAL HEIGHT GUAGE 23-04-2024 23:46:11 MII Qualified
14 ZION PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mahr Model : 814 SR Title : Digital Height Gauge 06-04-2024 11:57:39 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise