Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Tooth (Disc Type) Micrometer, Range: 25 50 Mm, Least Count 0.01 Mm Make: Mitutoyo/Tesa/Insize Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6390682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2025 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2025
Expired 412 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Digital vernier caliper range: 0-150mm least count: 0.01mm, accuracy: 0.02mm make: mitutoyo/tesa/br
Read more
Tubular inside micrometer range 100mm-2100mm with carbide tipped faces, least count 0.01mm,tubular
Read more
Type 722 / eqvt. - dial gauge -50mm ( specification: - least count: 0.01mm dia of gauge: 50mm and 1
Read more
Pointed (both spindle & anvil) outside micrometer (0-25) mm with least count 0.01mm,external microm
Read more
Outside caliper type digital micrometer, range: 25-50mm, least count: 0.001mm. substancially equiva
Read more
Screw thread micrometer range: 75-100mm, least count: 0.01mm, thread to be measured 2-3mm, / 13-9tp
Read more
Self centering inside micrometer with analogue indicaton-metric type. range- 40-50mm, least count:
Read more
Digital micrometer (outside) range: 0-150 mm least count - 0.001 mm. make- mitutoyo, precision, bakers or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of three different ranges digital outside micrometers as follows. 1) digital outside micrometer range: 0 - 150 mm, least count: 0.001mm, code no. 340-251-30 of m/s. mitutoyo make or its equivalent in insize/ baker/ forbes. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) digital outside micrometer range: 150 - 300 mm, least count: 0.001mm, code no. 340-252-30 of m/s. mitutoyo make or its equivalent in insize/ baker/ forbes. qty/set. = 01 no. 3) digital outside micrometer range: 300 - 400 mm, least count: 0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of three different ranges digital outside micrometers as follows. 1) digital outside micrometer range: 0 - 150 mm, least count: 0.001mm, code no. 340-251-30 of m/s. mitutoyo make or its equivalent in insize/ baker/ forbes. qty/set. = 01 no.2) digital outside micrometer range: 150 - 300 mm, least count: 0.001mm, code no. 340-252-30 of m/s. mitutoyo make or its equivalent in insize/ baker/ forbes. qty/set. = 01 no.3) digital outside micrometer range: 300 - 400 mm, least count: 0.001mm, code
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type