Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Vernier Caliper Range: 0 150 Mm Least Count: 0.01 Mm, Accuracy: 0.02 Mm Make: Mitutoyo/Tesa/Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4258608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDSY ENGINEERING & MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tesa Model : 00530141 Title : TESA-CAL IP67 150 SQ | 12-12-2023 09:09:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 500-196-30 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM | 11-12-2023 18:16:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITUTOYO JAPAN Model : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01 MM, ACCURACY: 0.02 MM | 04-12-2023 17:56:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM Industrials | Make : MITUTOYO Model : MITUTOYO 500-196 Title : DIGITAL CALIPER 0-150MM 0.01LC | 07-12-2023 23:40:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNION TRADING | Make : MITUTOYO Model : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER MITUTOYO 500-151-30 | 11-12-2023 15:35:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VNK ASSOCIATES AND COMPANY | Make : Mititoyo Model : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM | 06-12-2023 19:02:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 500-196-30 Title : 500-196-30 | 12-12-2023 09:29:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM Industrials | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 76800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 82530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 88500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNION TRADING | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 109350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VNK ASSOCIATES AND COMPANY | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 115100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AUDSY ENGINEERING & MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 125370.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER RANGE: 0-150MM LEAST COUNT: 0.01MM, ACCURACY: 0.02MM MAKE: MITUTOYO/TESA/BR | 172043.50 | L7 |