Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Maintenance And Construction Bid Opportunity 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance And Construction Of A Road From 18 Card To Shanti Nagar, Under Khumulwng Sub Division, With A Total Length Of 3.50 Km. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,480 The Project Scope Includes Sh Patch Wbm 3, Patch Grouting, Re Carpeting, Sand Seal Coat, Stripping Of Excess Soil, And Unlined Surface Drain. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations, And Adherence To The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Construction, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Infrastructure Project, Bid, Tender, Jirania| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc Of Road From 18 Card To Shanti Nagar Under Khumulwng Sub Division During The Year 2024 25 Sh Patch Wbm 3 , Patch Grouting, Re Carpetting, Sand Seal Coat, Stripping Excess Soil And Unlined Surface Drain Etc. Total Road Length 3.50km...
|
| Description |
Mtc Of Road From 18 Card To Shanti Nagar Under Khumulwng Sub Division During The Year 2024 25 Sh Patch Wbm 3 , Patch Grouting, Re Carpetting, Sand Seal Coat, Stripping Excess Soil And Unlined Surface Drain Etc. Total Road Length 3.50km...
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_48953_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/R/DNIeT/EE-JRN/PWD(R and B)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48480 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jirania |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=49793 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc of road from megnath sardar para to sukhia kobra para under khumulwng sub division during the year 2024 25 sh patch wbm 3, patch grouting, patch carpetting, sand seal coat, stripping excess soil and unlined surface drain and cc block etc...
Mtc of road from megnath sardar para to sukhia kobra para under khumulwng sub division during the year 2024 25 sh patch wbm 3, patch grouting, patch carpetting, sand seal coat, stripping excess soil and unlined surface drain and cc block etc...
Read moreMtc of road from gurupada colony to guru para (kwtwi para) (total road length 2.286 km) under khumulwng sub-division pwd(r and b) during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, patch carpetting, sand seal coat, stripping excess soil..
Mtc of road from gurupada colony to guru para (kwtwi para) (total road length 2.286 km) under khumulwng sub-division pwd(r and b) during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, patch carpetting, sand seal coat, stripping excess soil..
Read moreMtc of different road under khumulwng sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm-2, patch wbm-3 , patch grouting, re-carpetting, sand seal coat, pucca drains etc.(gr-i).
Mtc of different road under khumulwng sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm-2, patch wbm-3 , patch grouting, re-carpetting, sand seal coat, pucca drains etc.(gr-i).
Read moreMtc of different road under khumulwng sub division during the year 2024 25 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, re carpetting, sand seal coat, pucca drains etc.(gr ii).
Mtc of different road under khumulwng sub division during the year 2024 25 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, re carpetting, sand seal coat, pucca drains etc.(gr ii).
Read moreMaintenance of different roads under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm grading iii, grouting, patch carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.(group-b).
Maintenance of different roads under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm grading iii, grouting, patch carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.(group-b).
Read moreMtc. of road from dharma das para (farm chow) to wakhirai chow via kebal para road under khumulwng sub division pwd(r and b) during the year 2023 2024 sh patch grouting, patch wbm, recarpeting, seal coat, unlined surface drain and allied works etc.
Mtc. of road from dharma das para (farm chow) to wakhirai chow via kebal para road under khumulwng sub division pwd(r and b) during the year 2023 2024 sh patch grouting, patch wbm, recarpeting, seal coat, unlined surface drain and allied works etc.
Read moreMaintenance of different road under khumulwng sub-division pwd(r and b) during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm 2, wbm 3, patch grouting, patch carpeting, tack coat, seal coat ,road side drain and other allied works (gr-ii).
Maintenance of different road under khumulwng sub-division pwd(r and b) during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm 2, wbm 3, patch grouting, patch carpeting, tack coat, seal coat ,road side drain and other allied works (gr-ii).
Read moreMaintenance of different road under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm grading-iii, grouting, re-carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.(group-c).
Maintenance of different road under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm grading-iii, grouting, re-carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.(group-c).
Read moreMaintenance of different pwd roads within champaknagar section under jirania sub division, pwd (r and b) during the year 2024 25 sh patch grouting, patch wbm 3, patch carpetting, seal coat, side drains etc.
Maintenance of different pwd roads within champaknagar section under jirania sub division, pwd (r and b) during the year 2024 25 sh patch grouting, patch wbm 3, patch carpetting, seal coat, side drains etc.
Read moreFdr mtc of the road from i barkhala school to hiracherra bop l1.20 km sh stripping of excess soil, patch metalling, grouting,patch carpeting and seal coating etc. during the year 2024-25.
Fdr mtc of the road from i barkhala school to hiracherra bop l1.20 km sh stripping of excess soil, patch metalling, grouting,patch carpeting and seal coating etc. during the year 2024-25.
Read moreof your Industry type