Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Diaries Printed Plain Register,Diaries Printed Plain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 13:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Plus Digital Solutions | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 21-07-2024 23:11:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA SONS | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Paper | 18-07-2024 12:09:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Paper | 19-07-2024 20:08:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | Make : Bindals Model : Plain Copier Paper A4-75 GSM | 22-07-2024 08:27:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STEP UPP HEALTH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Paper | 20-07-2024 17:29:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISHNU TRADERS | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Paper | 21-07-2024 19:12:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA SONS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain | 66330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain | 73268.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain | 75530.00 | L3 |