Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Board 9 Inch X 16 Inch,Flex Board 5 Feet X 5 Feet,Handle And Kabja Steel Accessory,Flex Board 3 Fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 03:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 07:58:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 05-03-2024 07:27:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 04-03-2024 23:24:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Board 9 inch x 16 inch,Flex Board 5 feet x 5 feet,Handle and Kabja Steel Accessory,Flex Board 3 fee | 98886.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | Item Categories : Board 9 inch x 16 inch,Flex Board 5 feet x 5 feet,Handle and Kabja Steel Accessory,Flex Board 3 fee | 115900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Board 9 inch x 16 inch,Flex Board 5 feet x 5 feet,Handle and Kabja Steel Accessory,Flex Board 3 fee | 119880.00 | L3 |