Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Plank 9 Feet X 10 Inch,Wooden Plank 7.5 Feet X 10 Inch,Flex 10 Feet X 8 Feet,Flex 10 Feet X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5477851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADERS | - | 31-10-2024 00:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MSN SOLUTIONS | - | 31-10-2024 07:56:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R P ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2024 23:45:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSN SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Plank 9 feet x 10 inch,Wooden Plank 7.5 feet x 10 inch,Flex 10 feet x 8 feet,Flex 10 feet x | 99443.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Plank 9 feet x 10 inch,Wooden Plank 7.5 feet x 10 inch,Flex 10 feet x 8 feet,Flex 10 feet x | 126260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R P ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Plank 9 feet x 10 inch,Wooden Plank 7.5 feet x 10 inch,Flex 10 feet x 8 feet,Flex 10 feet x | 140330.00 | L3 |