Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 Ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3706185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MAHESH TRADING CO.
70150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME TOOL CENTRE | - | 29-07-2023 17:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ahan Corporation | - | 29-07-2023 14:39:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARUN ELECTRICALS | - | 31-07-2023 08:02:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 26-07-2023 17:52:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IMPEX INDIA | - | 25-07-2023 15:09:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 16:40:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 28-07-2023 11:50:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S A S MULTISALES | - | 26-07-2023 15:38:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MAHESH TRADING CO. | - | 26-07-2023 12:12:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | - | 29-07-2023 15:27:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRINE TRADERS | - | 24-07-2023 18:04:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TACK INNOVATIONS | - | 29-07-2023 13:30:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHESH TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 56120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUN ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 65200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRINE TRADERS | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 65280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACME TOOL CENTRE | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 80680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 84016.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IMPEX INDIA | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 89000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Ahan Corporation | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 92000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 118136.80 | L8 |
| 9 | TACK INNOVATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 120040.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 127959.20 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S A S MULTISALES | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 131560.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml,Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | 141160.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loctite 510 Gasket Eliminator Tube 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 40400.000 |
| Loctite 270 50 Ml High Strength Threadlocker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 29750.000 |
Loctite 2701 threadlocker permanent strength, oil tolerant, 50 ml pack. make/brand: loctite
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoctite-574 in 250 ml tube,loctite-270 engineering adhsive, in 50 ml tube,loctite-577 (50m tube),lo
Read more
Loctite-574 in 250 ml tube,loctite-270 engineering adhsive, in 50 ml tube,loctite-577 (50m tube),lo
Read more
33h/2202574 (loctite grade 574 (50 ml bottle) ),33h/niv-loctite 242 (loctite 242 threadlocker (50 m
Read more
33h/2202574 (loctite grade 574 (50 ml bottle) ),33h/niv-loctite 242 (loctite 242 threadlocker (50 m
Read more
Loctite 587 300 ml tube,loctite 5699 300 ml tube,loctite 243 50 ml tube,loctite 272 50 ml tube,loct
Read more
E5133171 rate contract for loctite 510,loctite 270
E5133171 rate contract for item1- loctite 510 item2- loctite 270
Read moreof your Industry type