Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Loctite 270 Engineering Adhsive, In 50 Ml Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3665370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : LOCTITE270 Model : LOCTITE270 Title : LOCTITE270 | 22-07-2023 15:44:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Green Tara Solutions | Make : Henkel Model : henkel Title : henkel | 24-07-2023 06:50:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMDA TRADERS | Make : LOCTITE 270 ENGINEERING ADHSIVE Model : LOCTITE 270 ENGINEERING ADHSIVE Title : LOCTITE 270 ENGINEERING ADHSIVE | 10-07-2023 16:01:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMARAN FABRICATORS | Make : LOCTITE Model : LOCTITE 270 50ML Title : LOCTITE 270 50ML | 21-07-2023 16:37:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Make : HENKEL Model : LOCTITE 270 Title : LOCTITE 270 | 20-07-2023 13:57:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUKHIJA BROS | Make : LOCTITE Model : LOCTITE 270 Title : LOCTITE 270 | 23-07-2023 22:19:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Suresh and Co | Make : ANABOND Model : ANABOND LIMITED Title : aNABOND | 24-07-2023 06:10:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMARAN FABRICATORS | Item Categories : LOCTITE 270 ENGINEERING ADHSIVE, IN 50 ML TUBE | 196595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : LOCTITE 270 ENGINEERING ADHSIVE, IN 50 ML TUBE | 225295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : LOCTITE 270 ENGINEERING ADHSIVE, IN 50 ML TUBE | 406392.00 | L3 |
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreLoctite-574 in 250 ml tube,loctite-270 engineering adhsive, in 50 ml tube,loctite-577 (50m tube),lo
Read more
Loctite-574 in 250 ml tube,loctite-270 engineering adhsive, in 50 ml tube,loctite-577 (50m tube),lo
Read more
of your Industry type