Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Loctite Products 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Loctite Grade 574 (50 Ml Bottle) And Loctite 242 Threadlocker (50 Ml Bottle). 📅 Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Supply Of These High Grade Threadlockers. Keywords: Loctite Grade 574, Loctite 242 Threadlocker, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Threadlockers, Military Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 H/2202574 (Loctite Grade 574 (50 Ml Bottle) ),33 H/Niv Loctite 242 (Loctite 242 Threadlocker (50 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Henkel Model : Loctite 574 Title : Loctite 574 | 14-06-2024 15:09:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BUSILINK ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOCTITE GRADE 574 (PACK: 50 ML) Model : LOCTITE GRADE 574 (PACK: 50 ML) Title : LOCTITE GRADE 574 (PACK: 50 ML) | 12-06-2024 17:38:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Credence Corporation | Make : HENKEL Model : LOCTITE 574 Title : LOCTITE 574 | 14-06-2024 13:30:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIVYANSHI AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HENKEL Model : LOCTITE 574 Title : LOCTITE 574 | 12-06-2024 18:32:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 33H/2202574 (LOCTITE GRADE 574 (50 ML BOTTLE) ) Title : 33H/2202574 (LOCTITE GRADE 574 (50 ML BOTTLE) ) | 12-06-2024 15:35:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 13-06-2024 17:49:14 | MSE | Evaluated |