Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
270 Loctite,242 Loctite,Loctite 242,574 Loctite,Loctite 574
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRINITY INFOTECHARENA SOLAR ENERGY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kollepara Chandra Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 18:02:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | - | 14-08-2023 00:31:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 12-08-2023 16:02:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 14-08-2023 11:19:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 12:05:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 19:31:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 12-08-2023 12:18:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | HONESTY TOOLS TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 18:28:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 12:43:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KIRAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2023 10:30:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 16-08-2023 15:38:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-08-2023 08:27:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Nilesh Sales Agencies | - | 07-08-2023 16:10:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | One Stop Shop Solutions | - | 07-08-2023 16:00:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | OPTIMUM TECH SERVICES | - | 16-08-2023 20:50:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | - | 07-08-2023 22:20:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | - | 29-07-2023 15:54:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | S.M.B. TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 17:53:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 10:42:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION | - | 09-08-2023 18:42:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHRINE TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 13:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 19:49:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | - | 02-08-2023 11:11:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | Steelcity Trading Co | - | 08-08-2023 13:21:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 25 | TACK INNOVATIONS | - | 27-07-2023 15:08:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 16-08-2023 20:37:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 27 | TRITECH INDIA | - | 01-08-2023 16:15:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINITY INFOTECH | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 42168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 43190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 45580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 46303.20 | L4 |
| 5 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 49684.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 50652.68 | L6 |
| 7 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 51384.00 | L7 |
| 8 | OPTIMUM TECH SERVICES | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 52630.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHRINE TRADERS | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 58846.40 | L9 |
| 10 | TRITECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 58952.00 | L10 |
| 11 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 63160.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 65421.20 | L12 |
| 13 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 66904.00 | L13 |
| 14 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 70232.00 | L14 |
| 15 | Nilesh Sales Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 71612.00 | L15 |
| 16 | HONESTY TOOLS TRADERS | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 71800.00 | L16 |
| 17 | Steelcity Trading Co (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 73654.24 | L17 |
| 18 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 79684.00 | L18 |
| 19 | TACK INNOVATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 83596.00 | L19 |
| 20 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 87700.00 | L20 |
| 21 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 88228.60 | L21 |
| 22 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 90430.48 | L22 |
| 23 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 93000.00 | L23 |
| 24 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 96052.00 | L24 |
| 25 | One Stop Shop Solutions (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 97600.00 | L25 |
| 26 | KIRAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 112688.00 | L26 |
| 27 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 270 LOCTITE,242 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 242,574 LOCTITE,LOCTITE 574 | 116395.20 | L27 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 270 LOCTITE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| 242 LOCTITE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| 574 LOCTITE | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 9184.000 |
| 270 LOCTITE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| LOCTITE 242 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| LOCTITE 574 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 9184.000 |