Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600089890 Tail Shaft Wheel,1600089891 Apron Pan,1600089893 Carrying Roller Assembly Set,1600
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.R.ENGINEERSTPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDS. N. ENGINEERING ENTERPRISETPI CASTING...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pappu Gehlot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. N. ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | - | 28-11-2023 22:57:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | S.R.ENGINEERS | - | 13-11-2023 17:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 16:56:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600089890 - Tail Shaft Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 303850.000 |
| 1600089891 - Apron PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 916803.000 |
| 1600089893 - Carrying Roller Assembly Set | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 110448.000 |
| 1600089894 - Sprocket Segment | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 128212.000 |
| 1600089897 - Return Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 216648.000 |