Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket Self Aligning Carrying Top Roller 1600 Mm,Bracket Self Aligning Carrying Top Roller 1800 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1998035
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | - | 26-07-2023 11:23:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.B. INDUSTRIES | - | 24-07-2023 10:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 15:59:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 01:09:34 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BRACKET SELF ALIGNING CARRYING TOP ROLLER 1600 MM,BRACKET SELF ALIGNING CARRYING TOP ROLLER 1800 MM | 1998035.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRACKET SELF ALIGNING CARRYING TOP ROLLER 1600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 306564.000 |
| BRACKET SELF ALIGNING CARRYING TOP ROLLER 1800 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 353764.000 |
| BRACKET SELF ALIGNING RETURNING BOTTOM ROLLER FOR 1600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 247564.000 |
| BRACKET SELF ALIGNING RETURNING BOTTOM ROLLER FOR 1800 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 294764.000 |
| BRACKET RETURNING BOTTOM ROLLER FOR 1600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 487340.000 |
| BRACKET CONVEYOR CARRYING TOP ROLLER 1600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27081.000 |
| BRACKET CONVEYOR CARRYING TOP ROLLER 1800 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 29441.000 |
| BRACKET CONVEYOR CARRYING TOP IMPACT ROLLER 1600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 136644.000 |
| BRACKET CONVEYOR CARRYING TOP IMPACT ROLLER 1800 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 114873.000 |