Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Annual Maintenance Contract Bids 🔧 Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) To Ensure The Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Systems For Nine Rel Drill Machines At The Nigahi Project Site. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:00 Am The Amc Contract Will Cover Six Rel C750 E And Three Rel C650 D Drill Machines, With A Focus On Maintaining Optimal Performance And Reliability Of The Ac Systems. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 8000. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Detailed Proposals Should Outline The Scope Of Services, Maintenance Schedule, Technical Capabilities, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Air Conditioner, Rel Drill Machines, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd, Nigahi Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner System Fitted In 09 Nos. Rel Drill Machines (06 Nos. Rel C750 E And 03 Nos. Rel C650 D Drill) Working At Nigahi Project, Ncl
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner System Fitted In 09 Nos. Rel Drill Machines (06 Nos. Rel C750 E And 03 Nos. Rel C650 D Drill) Working At Nigahi Project, Ncl
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_307938_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/24-25/015 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319088 |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 07 nos. rel drill machines (05 nos. rel-c750e and 02 nos. rel-c650d drill) working at nigahi project, ncl
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 07 nos. rel drill machines (05 nos. rel-c750e and 02 nos. rel-c650d drill) working at nigahi project, ncl
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 07 nos. rel drill machines (05 nos. rel-c750e and 02 nos. rel-c650d drill) working at nigahi project, ncl.
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 07 nos. rel drill machines (05 nos. rel-c750e and 02 nos. rel-c650d drill) working at nigahi project, ncl.
Read moreReplacement of mast assembly of rel-c650d model drill machine sl. no rel-12 from surveyed off drill machine sl. no. rel-11 at nigahi project
Replacement of mast assembly of rel-c650d model drill machine sl. no rel-12 from surveyed off drill machine sl. no. rel-11 at nigahi project
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl.
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl.
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl.
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 01 number rel850e drill working at nigahi project, ncl.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 03 numbers electrical dmh311 drill working at nigahi project, ncl at site
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 03 numbers electrical dmh311 drill working at nigahi project, ncl at site
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 03 numbers electrical dmh311 drill working at nigahi project, ncl at site
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 03 numbers electrical dmh311 drill working at nigahi project, ncl at site
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 03 numbers electrical dmh311 drill working at nigahi project, ncl at site
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner system fitted in 03 numbers electrical dmh311 drill working at nigahi project, ncl at site
Read moreof your Industry type