Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Insulated Screw Drivers 🛠️ The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Insulated Screwdrivers. These Tools Are Essential For Electricians And Are Expected To Meet Stringent Safety And Performance Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Skilled Professionals In The Electrical Trades. Keywords: Insulated Screw Drivers, Electrician Tools, Procurement, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver Thin Stem Insulated Handle,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Tejas Trade Link
Contract Value
35707
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sheeja Beegum M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 10-05-2024 18:03:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 11-05-2024 14:25:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-05-2024 23:20:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 13-05-2024 10:53:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Jyotshna Enterprises | - | 11-05-2024 13:31:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 16:36:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-04-2024 13:00:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MACINS INDIA | - | 29-04-2024 13:38:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 17:31:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 06:58:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 29-04-2024 13:26:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUNRISE SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 29-04-2024 13:39:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 11-05-2024 14:56:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 12:58:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tejas Trade Link(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 35707.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 37868.56 | L2 |
| 3 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 47586.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 53220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 60700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 69274.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MACINS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 79330.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 89885.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 90980.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ASHA SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 92320.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SUNRISE SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 92434.00 | L11 |
| 12 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 124125.00 | L12 |
| 13 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 153666.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Jyotshna Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle,H | 584054.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Screw Driver Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 216.000 |
| Screw Driver Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53.000 |
| Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54.000 |
| Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132.000 |
| Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Punch Centre | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 111.000 |
| Neon Tester | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 138.000 |
| Hammer cross peen with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 336.000 |
| Electrical Symbol and Accessories Charts | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12060.000 |
| Hand Vice | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1086.000 |
| File flat | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 489.000 |
| File half round | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 723.000 |
| File round | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 435.000 |
| Pliers flat nose insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 436.000 |
| Pliers round nose insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 916.000 |
| D.E. metric Spanner Double Ended | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1266.000 |
| Screw Thread Micrometer with interchangeable anvils checking metric thread 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6754.000 |
| MiniDrafter | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 7602.000 |
| Setsquare 45 degrees | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Setsquare 30 and 60 degrees | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1440.000 |