Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrician Screw Driver Thin Stem Insulated Handle,Heavy Duty Screw Driver Insulated,Punch Centre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pacific Technologies
Contract Value
598585
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Upadhyay
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARGAVA MOTORS | - | 23-01-2024 20:28:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | - | 23-01-2024 20:08:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | N K SUPPLIER | - | 23-01-2024 17:45:43 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL AIRCON | - | 23-01-2024 20:26:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Pacific Technologies | - | 22-01-2024 10:54:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SR Scientific & General Order Suppliers | - | 20-01-2024 06:38:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacific Technologies | Item Categories : Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Punch Centre | 599422.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SR Scientific & General Order Suppliers | Item Categories : Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Punch Centre | 837862.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL AIRCON | Item Categories : Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Punch Centre | 880723.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARGAVA MOTORS | Item Categories : Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Punch Centre | 937994.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | Item Categories : Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Punch Centre | 999344.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4490.000 |
| Punch Centre 9mm X 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1185.000 |
| Knife Double Bladed Electrician | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3592.000 |
| Hammer, cross peen with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1796.000 |
| Spanner Adjustable drop forged | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 845.000 |
| Bearing Puller inside and outside | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Scissors blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Pliers long nose insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 786.000 |
| Snip Bent heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1104.000 |
| File flat 2nd cut with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| HYDROMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 784.000 |
| Brush Round Short Hair Consumable | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| Hacking Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1784.000 |
| Diamond Glazier Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| Paint Tin Opener | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 768.000 |
| Scraper Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2470.000 |
| Shave Huck Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1294.000 |
| Glider Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7960.000 |
| Paint Burner Acetylene Gas | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25800.000 |