Tender Details

About Tender

🎥 Invitation For Bids: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Cam) For Cctv Systems 🔒 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Cam) For Cctv Systems Installed In Its Establishments. 🏢 📅 Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Pricing, To Ensure The Seamless Operation And Security Of The Cctv Systems. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Cctv Systems, Annual Maintenance Contract, Government Tender, Security Services, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Cctv Systems Installed In St
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4868575
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 20:51
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Abheet Gaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Wrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CSD ENTERPRISES 29-04-2024 20:41:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED 20-04-2024 14:50:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 SATVIK SOLUTIONS 01-05-2024 09:49:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SHREENATH ENTERPRISES 01-05-2024 12:09:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 TOYO TECHNICAL SERVICES 01-05-2024 12:14:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
6 VISHAL DIGITAL 29-04-2024 17:10:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 Z EYE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-05-2024 13:57:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified