Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Maruti Dzire Ba No 22 B138474 A; Maruti Dzire; Yes; Buyer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5699081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 12, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 619 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | 19-12-2024 07:40:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES | 19-12-2024 19:54:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vijayaenterprises | 19-12-2024 07:20:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Dzire BA No 22B138474A; Maruti Dzire; Yes; Buyer | 46300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Dzire BA No 22B138474A; Maruti Dzire; Yes; Buyer | 46550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Maruti Dzire BA No 22B138474A; Maruti Dzire; Yes; Buyer | 46600.00 | L3 |