Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Small Rna Sequencing Services
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4342640
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 14, 2023 19:09
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Namrata Dhaka
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Central Universities

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTYLE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 11:46:58 N/A Disqualified
2 CREATIVE DESIGN ASSOCIATES 29-12-2023 12:19:39 MSE Disqualified
3 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 26-12-2023 12:08:49 MSE Qualified
4 GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 28-12-2023 17:32:09 MSE Qualified
5 MEDIOMIX DIAGNOSIS AND BIORESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED 15-12-2023 16:44:32 MSE Disqualified
6 NEUBERG SUPRATECH REFERENCE LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 11:44:49 N/A Disqualified
7 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-01-2024 17:59:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Small RNA Sequencing services - L1