Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer (Ftir)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4275181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED
2253810
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : Infra 3000X Title : FTIR SPECTROMETER Infra 3000X | 11-12-2023 18:35:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bruker Model : ALPHA II Title : FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED SPECTROMETER (FTIR) | 08-12-2023 18:06:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Scientific Technology Solutions | Make : Scientific Technology Solutions Model : Alpha II Title : Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer | 11-12-2023 17:35:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIMADZU Model : SHIMADZU IRSpirit-T Title : SHIMADZU IRSpirit-T | 11-12-2023 12:47:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED SPECTROMETER (FTIR) | 2191925.73 | L1 |
| 2 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED SPECTROMETER (FTIR) | 3157995.15 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIMADZU IRSpirit-T | SHIMADZU | SHIMADZU IRSpirit-T | 1 | ₹ 1733700.000 |
| ICT charges for FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED SPECTROMETER (FTIR) | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 520110.000 |
Fourier transform infrared (ftir) spectrometer
Fourier transform infrared (ftir) spectrometer
Read moreFourier transform infrared (ftir) spectrometer
Fourier transform infrared (ftir) spectrometer
Read moreFourier transform infrared (ftir) spectrometer
Fourier transform infrared (ftir) spectrometer
Read moreFourier transform infrared spectrometer (ftir)
Fourier transform infrared spectrometer (ftir)
Read moreFourier transform infrared spectrometer (ftir) system
Fourier transform infrared spectrometer (ftir) system
Read moreFourier transform infrared spectrometer (ftir) system
Fourier transform infrared spectrometer (ftir) system
Read moreof your Industry type