Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top Air Baffle Assembly 1,Bottom Air Baffle Assembly 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4308352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRAVANI ENGINEERING
1237464
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : BHEL BHOPAL Model : BHEL,BHOPAL Title : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY | 12-12-2023 12:44:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D K INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : D.K. INSULATION INDUSTRIES Model : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 ( Q3 ) Title : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 ( Q3) | 18-12-2023 14:30:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSY Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSY | 18-12-2023 13:23:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UNITED POLYMERS | Make : UP Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSY Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSY | 18-12-2023 12:16:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Top and Bottom Air baffle Assy Title : Top and Bottom Air baffle Assy | 14-12-2023 15:36:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Top Air Baffle Assembly Title : Top Air Baffle Assembly | 18-12-2023 14:45:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY Title : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 (Q3) , BOTTOM AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-2 (Q3) | 15-12-2023 12:38:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 Title : TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 | 17-12-2023 12:02:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : VECTOR ENGNEERING Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY | 16-12-2023 19:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | TOP AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-1 | 6 | ₹ 618732.000 |
| BOTTOM AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-2 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | BOTTOM AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY-2 | 6 | ₹ 618732.000 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. b.v munikadirappa s/o devareddipalli venkatappa, burakayalakote village, 2) sri. muni appoji s/o doddamuniyappa, naganala village, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. b.v munikadirappa s/o devareddipalli venkatappa, burakayalakote village, 2) sri. muni appoji s/o doddamuniyappa, naganala village, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district.
Read moreof your Industry type