Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Threaded Piston Extension For Cqb Drg No. 1901 01 01 00 03 002 00 Dc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5706925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 14, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/12/2024
Expired 621 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHU METAL AND POLYMERS | Make : ANSHU METAL AND POLYMERS Model : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB DRG NO. 1901 01 Title : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB DRG NO. 1901 01 01 00 03 002 00DC | 16-12-2024 19:07:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG. WORKS Model : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB Title : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB DRG NO. 1901 01 01 00 03 002 00DC | 24-12-2024 13:31:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB Title : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB DRG NO. 1901 01 01 00 03 002 00DC | 24-12-2024 13:07:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB Title : THREADED PISTON EXTENSION FOR CQB DRG NO. 1901 01 01 00 03 002 00DC | 24-12-2024 12:21:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |