Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Butt Assembly For Cqb 5.56 X45 Mm Drg. No. 1901 01 08 00 00 000 00 Dc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3606522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATPL Model : ATPL Title : BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR CQB 5.56X45MM | 07-07-2023 11:49:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KALYANI STRATEGIC SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : Kalyani Strategy Systems Limited Model : BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR CQB 5.56X45MM Title : BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR CQB 5.56X45MM | 21-07-2023 13:23:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : OEM Model : Butt Assembly Title : Butt Assembly | 20-07-2023 18:54:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI STRATEGIC SYSTEMS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR CQB 5.56X45MM DRG. NO. 1901 01 08 00 00 000 00DC | 240720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUTT ASSEMBLY FOR CQB 5.56X45MM DRG. NO. 1901 01 08 00 00 000 00DC | 277300.00 | L2 |