Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Upper For Cqb 5.56 X45 Mm Drg. No. 1901 01 01 01 02 001 00 Dc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6048959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANAKYA AERONAUTICAL COMPONENTS | Make : CHANAKYA Model : BODY UPPER FOR CQB 5.56X45MM Title : BODY UPPER FOR CQB 5.56X45MM DRG. NO. 1901 01 01 01 02 001 00DC | 21-03-2025 18:43:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JIG TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : JTUB Model : JTUBCQB Title : BODY UPPER FOR CQB 5.56X45MM DRG. NO. 1901 01 01 01 02 001 00DC | 17-03-2025 09:08:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |