Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Light Up Your Bid With Innovative Led Solutions! 💡 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Well Glass Fixtures. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Offer Competitive Pricing And Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide High Quality Led Lighting Solutions That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Led Well Glass Fixture, Lighting Solutions, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Bid, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Well Glass Fixture,Led Well Glass Fixture,Led Well Glass Fixture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION
1215677
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_WG_50-60W | 18-07-2024 14:11:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : SSPL/1233 | 18-07-2024 18:51:28 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 60W W/G FITTING IN FLPAPPROVED ENCLOSURE JLEDS1-70 | 19-07-2024 13:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGFP1B | 18-07-2024 17:32:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : FPL1K | 18-07-2024 13:51:30 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION(MSE) | Item Categories : LED Well Glass Fixture,LED Well Glass Fixture,LED Well Glass Fixture | 1215677.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : LED Well Glass Fixture,LED Well Glass Fixture,LED Well Glass Fixture | 1316869.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : LED Well Glass Fixture,LED Well Glass Fixture,LED Well Glass Fixture | 1401395.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILCO 60 6500 K 36 | JILCO | 60W W/G FITTING IN FLPAPPROVED ENCLOSURE JLEDS1-70 | 155 | ₹ 461745.000 |
| JILCO 125 6500 K 36 | JILCO | 125W W/GFITTING IN FLPAPPROVEDENCLOSURE JLEDS1-120 | 9 | ₹ 52920.000 |
| JILCO 200 6500 K 36 | JILCO | 200W W/GFITTING IN FLPAPPROVEDENCLOSURE JLEDS1-200 | 68 | ₹ 701012.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type