Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; 22 Feet Open Body Truc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5247078
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA LOGISTICS 05-08-2024 17:23:33 MSE Qualified
2 M/s. S Kumar 04-08-2024 17:09:29 MSE Qualified
3 SAI CARGO CARRIERS 05-08-2024 17:13:06 MSE Qualified
4 TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED 05-08-2024 12:21:45 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC 43800.00 L1
2 SAI CARGO CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC 50970.00 L2
3 M/s. S Kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC 63000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise