Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🛠️ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Service For Machinery & Equipment 🚛 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service On A Per Trip Basis For The Transportation Of Machinery And Equipment Using 22 Feet Open Body Trucks. 🚚 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Transporters Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle The Logistics And Transportation Of Heavy Machinery And Equipment, Ensuring Timely And Secure Delivery. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Machinery & Equipment, Transportation, 22 Feet Open Body Truck, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; 22 Feet Open Body Truc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 13-07-2024 07:07:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K P TRANSPORT | 03-07-2024 14:02:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA KALI TRAVELS & TRADERS | 13-06-2024 23:29:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIRMAL MOTORS | 11-07-2024 11:19:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT | 03-07-2024 13:57:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.M.TRANS XPRESS | 12-07-2024 18:51:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 12-07-2024 16:21:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANJAY FREIGHT MOVERS | 12-07-2024 18:17:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES | 13-07-2024 06:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 01-07-2024 14:54:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC | 5754275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC | 6041900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJAY FREIGHT MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC | 6385041.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NIRMAL MOTORS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC | 6533500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC | 7072100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAA KALI TRAVELS & TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 22 FEET OPEN BODY TRUC | 24977000.00 | L6 |