Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling, Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Sitc Of Stator Assembly At Uri Ps As Per Boq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VOITH HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED
508757370
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDRITZ HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Andritz Hydro Private Limited Model : Vertical Hydro Generator Stator Wound Title : Dismantling, Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, SITC of Stator Assembly at Uri PS as per BOQ | 02-09-2024 09:52:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VOITH HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOITH Model : STATOR Title : Dismantling, Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, SITC of Stator Assembly at Uri PS as per BOQ | 06-09-2024 14:32:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dismantling, Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, SITC of Stator Assembly at Uri PS as per BOQ | VOITH | STATOR | 2 | ₹ 508757370.000 |
Dismantling, design, engineering, manufacturing, sitc of stator assembly at uri ps as per boq
Read more
Dismantling, design, engineering, manufacturing, sitc of stator assembly at chamera-1 ps as per boq
Read more
Design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, dismantling, fabrication, erection, commissioning
Design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, dismantling, fabrication, erection, commissioning
 hooking up with existing system and supervision for retrofitting of existing mechanical packers no. 1
 and 2 in phased manner, after modified as electronic
Read moreDesign & manufacturing of compound die for od550 stator & rotor lamination -tool no. 1607769,design
Read more
Design & manufacturing of compound die for od550 stator & rotor lamination -tool no. 1607769,design
Read more
Dismantling, manufacturing, supply & commissioning of complete gearbox assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type