Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📏 Procurement Opportunity: High Precision Measuring Tapes 📏 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Measuring Tapes (V2). 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Equipment Meets Stringent Accuracy Standards. Keywords: Measuring Tape, High Precision, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 20-04-2024 16:54:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPLE INDIA | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 02-05-2024 16:06:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BABJI TOOLS AND MACHINERY | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 07-05-2024 12:06:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 22-04-2024 11:58:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 27-04-2024 15:13:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HOOGAN & COMPANY | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 21-04-2024 19:21:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 07-05-2024 19:03:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 07-05-2024 11:43:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 07-05-2024 15:27:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RADHE RADHE | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 02-05-2024 12:59:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | shree shyam enterprises | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Measures Hi-Wide 5Meters with Lock | 07-05-2024 17:19:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 28-04-2024 20:40:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Measures Hi-Wide 5Meters with Lock | 27-04-2024 17:39:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUMITRA INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Measures Hi-Wide 5Meters with Lock | 30-04-2024 15:54:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIRAJ SCIENTIFIC INDIA | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 03-05-2024 18:42:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Measures Hi-Wide 5Meters with Lock | 08-05-2024 08:58:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree shyam enterprises | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2) | 7630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2) | 7755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2) | 8180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMPLE INDIA | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2) | 8950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2) | 9185.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A V TRADING CO | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape (V2) | 9750.00 | L6 |
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Resurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Read moreResurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of guruvanakote block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 16.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of guruvanakote block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 16.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of channayathody block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of channayathody block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type