Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Xenon Lamp With Monochromator
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4270637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 20:34
End Date
Expired 27/12/2023

Expired 985 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

595074

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rahul Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Holmarc Model : HO-SQR200F4-XE180C Title : Xenon Lamp with Monochromator 23-12-2023 16:29:48 Coir Board MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Xenon Lamp with Monochromator 649000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xenon Lamp with Monochromator Holmarc HO-SQR200F4-XE180C 1 ₹ 595074.000