Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outcome Based Comprehensive Cleaning Contract At Kodaikanal Road Railway
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3625369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRASANNAKUMAR KATHIRESHKUMAR
Contract Value
1750000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Venkataragavan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNAI COMPUTER FORMS | 19-07-2023 12:28:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | PK SUNRISO & ASSOCIATES | 06-07-2023 12:12:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRASANNAKUMAR KATHIRESHKUMAR | 18-07-2023 21:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RV EARTH MOVERS | 19-07-2023 12:22:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIVAKUMAR CONSTRUCTIONS | 19-07-2023 11:59:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASANNAKUMAR KATHIRESHKUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Based Comprehensive Cleaning Contract At Kodaikanal Road Railway | 1750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUNAI COMPUTER FORMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Based Comprehensive Cleaning Contract At Kodaikanal Road Railway | 5000000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outcome Based Comprehensive Cleaning Contract At Kodaikanal Road Railway Station For 730 Days For Total Area Of 280351 Square Feet Per Day As Per Given Scope Of Work In SLA Para 4 Enclosed | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1750000.000 |