Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Diabetic Testing Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Diabetic Testing Components: 📅 Deadline: June 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Are Required To Provide Lactate Membranes, Glucose Membranes, Rinse Solutions, Calibration Solutions 1 And 2, And Cleavers. Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Diabetic Testing Supplies, Lactate Membrane, Glucose Membrane, Rinse Solution, Calibration Solution, Cleavers, Health And Family Welfare, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Lactate Membrane,Glucose Membrane,Rinse Solution,Calibration Solution 1,Calibration Solution 2,Clea
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4950060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 20:10
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.R.TECHNOMED

Contract Value

155028.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simmy Chib
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation (i) Limited (hscc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 S.R.TECHNOMED - 06-06-2024 15:50:47 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.R.TECHNOMED(MII) Item Categories : Lactate Membrane,Glucose Membrane,Rinse Solution,Calibration Solution 1,Calibration Solution 2,Clea 155028.16 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Lactate Membrane NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25938.080
Glucose Membrane NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25938.080
Rinse Solution NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20865.600
Calibration Solution 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27428.800
Calibration Solution 2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27428.800
Cleaning Met Solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27428.800