Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice: Diagnostic Solutions 🔬 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Diagnostic Solutions: 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bids Should Include Rinse Solution, Calibration Solution 1, Calibration Solution 2, Cleaning Met Ii Solution, And Glucose Membranes. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Diagnostic Solutions, Health And Family Welfare Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Bid, Procurement, Medical Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rinse Solution,Calibration Solution 1,Calibration Solution 2,Cleaning Met Ii Solution,Glucose Membr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.R.TECHNOMED
Contract Value
1885997.52
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tejinder Sumbria
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R.TECHNOMED | - | 16-05-2024 17:17:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R.TECHNOMED | Item Categories : Rinse Solution,Calibration Solution 1,Calibration Solution 2,Cleaning Met II Solution,Glucose Membr | 1885997.52 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rinse Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 417312.000 |
| Calibration Solution 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 82286.400 |
| Calibration Solution 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 82286.400 |
| Cleaning Met II Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 82286.400 |
| Glucose Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77814.240 |
| Lactate Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77814.240 |
| PCo2 Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 111679.680 |
| PO2 Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 111679.680 |
| Na Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 161145.600 |
| Ca Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 161145.600 |
| K Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 161145.600 |
| Cl Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 161145.600 |
| Reference Membrane | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18268.320 |
| Paper Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Gas 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 81143.880 |
| Gas 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 81143.880 |