Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246361782 Flange Cs 4 Inch Asme 150 Sch 80 Wnrf,Hy7246361910 Wn Flange Cs Sa 105 2 Inch Sch 80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3702582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.K.Pipe & fittings
Contract Value
368600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 20-07-2023 15:54:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 27-07-2023 12:50:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | - | 26-07-2023 19:41:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 26-07-2023 17:30:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 11:38:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 27-07-2023 10:58:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA) | - | 27-07-2023 12:10:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | rich met alloys | - | 24-07-2023 17:13:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 09:38:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7246361782_FLANGE CS 4 INCH ASME 150 SCH 80 WNRF | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| HY7246361910_WN FLANGE CS _SA 105_ 2 INCH SCH 80 CLASS 150 RF | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 89600.000 |
| HY7246166190_BLIND FLANGE 20 INCH A105 CLASS 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 144000.000 |