Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246361782 Flange Cs 4" Asme 150 Sch 1 80 Wnrf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABASI ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
13600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABASI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : ABBASI Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF | 22-08-2023 16:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METAVAL Model : METAVAL-WNFLG-RF-040-R1-C1 Title : WELDNECK FLANGE | 17-08-2023 10:33:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLANGE CS 4" ANSI 300 WNRF SCH XS Model : PRESHZINGER Title : FLANGE CS 4" ANSI 300 WNRF SCH XS | 14-08-2023 14:06:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : HY7246361782_ FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF Title : HY7246361782_ FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF | 07-08-2023 17:38:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABASI ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246361782_ FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF | 13600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246361782_ FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF | 42288.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246361782_ FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF | 337716.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE CS 4" ASME 150 SCH 1 80 WNRF | ABBASI | FLANGE | 8 | ₹ 13600.000 |