Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Specialized Flanges 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Flanges: 🔹 Hy7246364064 Flange 2” Ansi 300 Wnrf Sch 80 As 🔹 Hy7246306820 Wn Flange Cs (Sa105) 8" Sch 40# 300 Bids Must Be Submitted By 20/04/2024, 16:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Relevant Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Flanges, Specialized, Ansi, Heavy Industry, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Sch 80, Sch 40#, Wnrf, Cs, Sa105, Sch 300| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246364064 Flange 2” Ansi 300 Wnrf Sch 80 As,Hy7246306820 Wn Flange Cs (Sa105) 8" Sch 40# 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANGHVI EXIM LLP
Contract Value
106400.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : SHELL GIRTH FLANGE | 20-04-2024 14:46:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS | 16-04-2024 16:17:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAL METAL Model : FLANGE 2 Title : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI | 20-04-2024 15:48:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGES Title : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS | 17-04-2024 11:48:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS/AS/CS FLANGES AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL SS/AS/CS FLANGES AS PER SPEC | 13-04-2024 15:19:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGINGS | 18-04-2024 09:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | Make : RANCO Model : 2" WNRF FLANGES, Sch 80/Class300 (10) Title : 2" WNRF FLANGES, Sch 80/Class300 (10) | 19-04-2024 14:47:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES | 20-04-2024 13:38:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVA FORGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GDROLLING Model : FORGING Title : GIRTH FLANGE | 19-04-2024 13:21:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 90170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANCO INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 110481.36 | L2 |
| 3 | LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 113800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 119097.46 | L4 |
| 5 | G D ROLLING AND ENGINEERING WORKS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 125130.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 128372.88 | L6 |
| 7 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 146711.86 | L7 |
| 8 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 157668.64 | L8 |
| 9 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246364064_ FLANGE 2” ANSI 300 WNRF SCH 80 AS,HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 189082.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGING AND FLANGES | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | SELLP | 10 | ₹ 12685.000 |
| FORGING AND FLANGES | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | SELLP | 1 | ₹ 8956.200 |
| FORGING AND FLANGES | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | SELLP | 2 | ₹ 35695.000 |
| FORGING AND FLANGES | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | SELLP | 2 | ₹ 49064.400 |