Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hy7246306820 Wn Flange Cs (Sa105) 8" Sch 40# 300 Rf,Hy7246775145 Ss Bl Flange 10" # 150 Rf,Hy7246
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4226083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 20:22
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES

Contract Value

212460

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kushal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : WNFLG 25-11-2023 16:16:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES Make : EMTS Model : FLANGE Title : WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 RF 27-11-2023 19:58:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL FLANGES Title : MFPL FLANGES 27-11-2023 17:13:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. Make : OEM Model : FORGINGS Title : TUBESHEET 27-11-2023 16:17:37 MII Qualified
5 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 28-11-2023 14:28:35 MII MSE Qualified
6 UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES 28-11-2023 14:28:06 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 RF EMTS FLANGE 4 ₹ 31660.000
SS BL FLANGE 10" # 150 RF EMTS FLANGE 4 ₹ 66800.000
BL. FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 12" # 150 RF EMTS FLANGE 4 ₹ 114000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise