Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvr 16 Channel,Cctv Camera,Smps,Rj 45 Connectors,Cat 6 Cable 3 Mtrs,Hdmi Cable 3 Mtrs,Hdmi Cable 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3573858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWINI ELECTRONICS | - | 26-06-2023 14:31:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAITS INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 11:33:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVINE SECURITY SYSTEM | - | 30-06-2023 14:56:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | - | 18-06-2023 19:12:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 21:06:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 26-06-2023 13:05:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2023 19:27:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Vinayak Technolgies | - | 18-06-2023 19:21:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : DVR 16 channel,CCTV Camera,SMPS,RJ 45 Connectors,Cat 6 cable 3 Mtrs,HDMI Cable 3 Mtrs,HDMI Cable 20 | 87569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DVR 16 channel,CCTV Camera,SMPS,RJ 45 Connectors,Cat 6 cable 3 Mtrs,HDMI Cable 3 Mtrs,HDMI Cable 20 | 92570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vinayak Technolgies | Item Categories : DVR 16 channel,CCTV Camera,SMPS,RJ 45 Connectors,Cat 6 cable 3 Mtrs,HDMI Cable 3 Mtrs,HDMI Cable 20 | 96050.00 | L3 |