Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Air Band Hand Held Intercom System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Yaesu Antriksh Model : FTA-850L Title : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 23-09-2024 15:59:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JTS TECHNOSYS | Make : YAESU Model : YAESU MODEL FTA-850L Title : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 24-09-2024 13:15:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R.P.ENTERPRISES | Make : ICOM Model : IC A 25NE Title : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 05-09-2024 16:08:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANCHAR TELESYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : YAESU Model : YAESU MODEL FTA-850L Title : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 11-09-2024 13:20:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STELE COMMUNICATIONS | Make : YAESU Model : YAESU MODEL FTA-850L Title : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 11-09-2024 15:44:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANCHAR TELESYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 49999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STELE COMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 53000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JTS TECHNOSYS | Item Categories : VHF Air Band Hand Held Intercom System | 62900.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreVhf hand held air band tx and rx radio set icoma25n with navigation channels,vhf hand held air band
Read more
Vhf hand held air band tx and rx radio set icoma25n,vhf hand held air band tx and rx radio set icom
Read more
Vhf hand held air band tx and rx radio set icoma25n,vhf hand held air band tx and rx radio set icom
Read more
Hand held vhf set1,hand held vhf set2,hand held vhf set3,vhf set base station,vehicle mounted vhf s
Read more
5 watt vhf full band digital hand held transreceiver set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5 watt vhf full band digital hand held transreceiver set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type